2011 Roster

No.    

Name 

Position 

Bat/Throws 

Year 

Hometown/Last School 

1

Jeremy Meizlish

CF

R-R

Sr.

Gahanna, Ohio/Gahanna-Lincoln HS

2

Brad Staley

2B

R-R

Sr.

Anna, Ohio/Anna HS

3

Andrew Burchnell

2B

R-R

So.

Columbus, Ohio/Notre Dame (Ohio)

4

Patrick Jackson

LF

R-R

So.

Grove City, Ohio/Grove City HS

5

Brian Rowan

RHP

X-R

So.

Painesville, Ohio/Harvey HS

7

Ian Smith

RF

R-R

Sr.

Magnolia, Ohio/Canton Central Catholic HS

8

Anthony Calabrese

SS/2B

R-R

Fr.

Hudson, Ohio/Hudson HS

9

Scott Gnau

C

R-R

Sr.

North Canton, Ohio/Hoover HS

10

Justin Hoying

RHP

X-R

Fr.

Fort Loramie, Ohio/Fort Loramie HS

11

James Oldfield

3B

R-R

Sr.

Akron, Ohio/Thiel

12

Garrett Griffin

RHP

X-R

So.

Columbus, Ohio/Grandview Hights Hs

13

Taylor Branisel

CF

L-L

Fr.

South Euclid, Ohio/Cleveland Benedictine

14

Ryan Pearson

3B/2B

R-R

Fr.

Springfield, Ohio/Northwestern HS

15

Brian Wyer

3B

R-L

Fr.

New Albany, Ohio/New Albany HS

16

Jacob Thuman

SS/2B

R-L

So.

Westerville, Ohio/Westerville North HS

17

Dylin Fowler

RHP

X-R

So.

Union, Ohio/Northmont HS

18

Nate Campbell

CF

R-L

Fr.

Latrobe, Pa./Greater Latrobe HS

19

Jeremy Finchum

RHP

X-R

Fr.

Galloway, Ohio/Bishop Ready HS

20

Taylor Potter

SS/2B

R-L

Fr.

Mount Sterling, Ky./Montgomery Co. HS

21

Zack Byers

C

R-L

Sr.

Columbus, Ohio/Bishop Hartley

22

Anthony Klamic

LHP

X-L

Fr.

Wooster, Ohio/Wooster HS

23

Zach Rigney

LF

R-L

Sr.

Port Orange, Fl/Atlantic HS

24

Marty Brinker

LHP

X-L

Jr.

Youngstown, Ohio/Girard HS

25

Jess Cogan

C

R-R

Fr.

Weedville, Ohio/St. Marys Area HS

26

Kevin Brennan

LHP

X-L

Fr.

Mason, Ohio/Archbishop Moeller

27

Brandon Natale

1B

R-R

So.

Westerville, Ohio/Westerville North HS

28

Jared Lee

LHP

X-L

Fr.

North Bend, Ohio/Taylor HS

29

Michael Flegal

RHP

X-R

Fr.

Akron, Ohio/Revere HS

30

John Rowan

C

R-L

Sr.

Painesville, Ohio/Harvey HS

31

Brent Willing

LHP

X-L

Fr.

Cincinnati, Ohio/Madiera HS

32   

Andy Grillo

CF

R-R

Fr.

McArthur, Ohio/Vinton County HS

33

Sam Sifferlin

RHP

X-L

Fr.

Wooster, Ohio/Wooster HS

34

Aaron Dixon

RHP

X-R

Jr.

Chillicothe, Ohio/Chillicothe HS