2012 Roster

No.  Name  Pos.  B-T  Yr.  Hometown/High School 
1 Ben Washington  INF R-R So. Columbus, Ohio/Northland
2 Andy Grillo  OF R-R So. McArthur, Ohio/Vinton County
3 Austin Underwood  INF R-R Fr. Reynoldsburg, Ohio/Bishop Hartley
4 Nate Campbell  OF L-R So. Latrobe, Pa./Greater Latrobe
5 Patrick Jackson  OF R-R Jr. Grove City, Ohio/Grove City
6 Taylor Branisel  OF L-L So. South Euclid, Ohio/Cleveland Benedictine
7 Ryan Pearson  INF R-R So. Springfield, Ohio/Northwestern
8 Anthony Calabrese  INF R-R So. Hudson, Ohio/Hudson
9 Brent Willing  LHP X-L So. Madeira, Ohio/Madeira
10 Justin Hoying  RHP X-R So. Fort Loramie, Ohio/Fort Loramie
11 Christian Ross  OF L-R Fr. Bucyrus, Ohio/Bucyrus
12 Garrett Griffin  RHP X-R Jr. Grandview, Ohio/Grandview Heights
13 Jake Nelson  OF R-R So. Utica, Ohio/Newark Catholic
14 Brian Wyer  INF L-R So. New Albany, Ohio/New Albany
15 Jess Cogan  C R-R So. Weedville, Ohio/St. Mary's Area
16 Taylor Potter  RHP X-R So. Mount Sterling, Ky./Montgomery Co.
17 Jacob Thuman  INF L-R Jr. Westerville, Ohio/Westerville North
18 Anthony Klamic  LHP X-L So. Wooster, Ohio/Wooster
19 Robert Fravel  RHP X-R Fr. Port Clinton, Ohio/Port Clinton
20 Derek Colston  RHP/OF R-R Fr. Port Clinton, Ohio/Port Clinton
21 Dean Langholz  OF R-R Jr. Pittsburgh, Pa./Thomas Jefferson
22 Jeremy Finchum  RHP X-R So. Galloway, Ohio/Bishop Ready
23 Wayce Varian  RHP X-R Fr.. Bellefontaine, Ohio/Bellefontaine
24 Matt Carnahan  C R-R Fr. Moundsville, W.Va./John Marshall
25 Kevin Brennan  LHP X-L So. Mason, Ohio/Archbishop Moeller
26 Alex Able  C R-R So. Stilesville, Ind./Cascade
27 Brandon Natale  1B R-R Jr. Westerville, Ohio/Westerville North
28 Jared Lee  LHP X-L So. North Bend, Ohio/Taylor
29 Taylor Patterson  C R-R Fr. West Milton, Ohio/Troy Christian
30 Andrew Mercer  LHP X-L So. Hudson, Ohio/Hudson
31 Michael Flegal  RHP X-R So. Akron, Ohio/Revere
32 John Klinebriel  1B L-L Fr. Circleville, Ohio/Circleville
33 Sam Sifferlin  RHP X-R So. Wooster, Ohio/Wooster
35 Jesse Parker  OF R-R Fr. Oak Hill, Ohio/Oak Hill