2017 Capital University Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Danny Needham full bio Danny Needham M Jr. 5-9 160 Medford, Mass. / Arlington Catholic
3 Mike Trefethern full bio Mike Trefethern M Sr. 5-10 165 Canfield, Ohio / Cardinal Mooney
4 Brent Walton full bio Brent Walton A Sr. 5-9 195 Pickerington, Ohio / Pickerington Central
5 Ryan Chamberlain full bio Ryan Chamberlain G Sr. 5-9 240 Lebanon, Ohio / Lebanon
6 Ryan Maloney full bio Ryan Maloney D Jr. 5-10 210 Columbus, Ohio / Worthington Kilbourne
7 Jordan Fuller full bio Jordan Fuller M Jr. 5-9 170 Cincinnati, Ohio / Walnut Hills
8 Danny Davide full bio Danny Davide M Sr. 5-10 185 Massillon, Ohio / Canton Catholic
9 Matthew St. Clair full bio Matthew St. Clair LSM Sr. 6-0 185 Columbus, Ohio / Hilliard Davidson
10 Teddy Crites full bio Teddy Crites M Jr. 6-0 165 Waukee, Iowa / Waukee
11 Josh Tomsich full bio Josh Tomsich M Jr. 5-9 165 Midland, Mich. / Herbert Henry
12 Andrew Orr full bio Andrew Orr M Jr. 5-10 165 Canton, Ohio / Hoover
13 Luke Scott full bio Luke Scott D Sr. 6-1 230 West Chester, Ohio / Lakota West
14 Jordan Gush full bio Jordan Gush A Jr. 6-1 175 Horseheads, N.Y. / Horseheads
15 Cole Palmby full bio Cole Palmby G Jr. 6-1 185 Delaware, Ohio / Olentangy
16 Blake Skinner full bio Blake Skinner M So. 6-2 180 Hilliard, Ohio / Hilliard Darby
17 Sawyer Mack full bio Sawyer Mack D Sr. 6-1 215 Dublin, Ohio / Dublin Coffman
18 Jeff Simmons full bio Jeff Simmons M Sr. 5-10 160 Lewis Center, Ohio / Olentangy (Manhattan College)
19 Grant Gullia full bio Grant Gullia A So. 5-8 175 Canfield, Ohio / Canfield
20 Brennan O'Callaghan full bio Brennan O'Callaghan A Jr. 5-10 155 West Chester, Ohio / Lakota West
21 Adam Rieger full bio Adam Rieger M Fr. 5-9 165 Lewis Center, Ohio / Olentangy Orange
22 Connor Simon full bio Connor Simon M Sr. 6-4 175 Sylvania, Ohio / Sylvania Northview
23 Tate Stover full bio Tate Stover D Sr. 6-4 205 Delaware, Ohio / Olentangy
24 Nick Bonsignore full bio Nick Bonsignore LSM Jr. 6-1 170 Auburn Township, Ohio / Walsh Jesuit
26 Carter McCormick full bio Carter McCormick M Fr. 6-2 185 Horseheads, N.Y. / Horseheads
29 Skyler Link full bio Skyler Link D Jr. 5-7 160 Hilliard, Ohio / Hilliard Darby
30 Nick Latshaw full bio Nick Latshaw M Fr. 6-0 175 Elmira, N.Y. / Elmira
31 Paul Warren full bio Paul Warren M Jr. 6-4 180 Strongsville, Ohio / Strongsville
32 James Wegmiller full bio James Wegmiller LSM Jr. 6-3 180 Delaware, Ohio / Delaware Hayes
34 Carson Paull full bio Carson Paull M Jr. 5-7 165 Sandpoint, Idaho / Sandpoint
35 Andrew Staley full bio Andrew Staley LSM Fr. 5-7 170 Delaware, Ohio / Delaware Hayes
36 Tyler Faig full bio Tyler Faig M Fr. 6-0 190 Pickerington, Ohio / Pickerington North
37 Johnathan Mundell full bio Johnathan Mundell M Jr. 5-6 170 Mt. Holly Springs, Pa. / Carlise
38 Matt Rode full bio Matt Rode A Jr. 5-11 170 Chagrin Falls, Ohio / Chagrin
39 Christopher Yeager full bio Christopher Yeager LSM So. 6-1 190 Hilliard, Ohio / Hilliard Darby
40 Connor Ryan full bio Connor Ryan D Fr. 5-10 185 Lewis Center, Ohio / Olentangy Orange
41 Griffin Stryker full bio Griffin Stryker LSM So. 6-1 210 Canton, Ohio / Canton Hoover
42 C.J. Hughes full bio C.J. Hughes A Fr. 6-0 195 Cincinnati, Ohio / Walnut Hills
43 Tristen Rogers full bio Tristen Rogers D Fr. 6-0 180 Hilliard, Ohio / Hilliard Darby
44 Ryan Rampi full bio Ryan Rampi A So. 5-9 155 Hilliard, Ohio / Hilliard Darby
45 Jordan Swilley full bio Jordan Swilley M Fr. 5-9 190 Spencerport, N.Y. / Spencerport
48 T.J. Johnson full bio T.J. Johnson G So. 5-9 155 Champlin, Minn. / Champlin Park
49 Sam Schooley full bio Sam Schooley D Fr. 6-0 170 Pickerington, Ohio / Pickerington Central
50 Barrett Naugle full bio Barrett Naugle M So. 6-1 175 Champion, Pa. / Greensburg Central
51 Ed Carroll full bio Ed Carroll M Fr. 6-0 170 Fairfield, Ohio / Fairfield
53 Noah McCarty full bio Noah McCarty M Fr. 6-0 180 Kent, Ohio / Kent Roosevelt
54 Talbott Gottwals full bio Talbott Gottwals A Fr. 5-9 140 Columbia, Md. / Atholon