2018 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships

2018 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships

 


Teams  |  Meet Information  |  Venue Information  |  Results  |  Ohio Athletic Conference  |  Parking Information  |  Admission  |  Awards


TEAMS

Baldwin Wallace 

Men | Women

Mount Union

Men | Women

Capital

Men | Women

Muskingum

Men | Women

Heidelberg

Men | Women

Ohio Northern

Men | Women

John Carroll 

 Men | Women

Otterbein

Men | Women

Marietta

Men | Women

Wilmington

Men | Women

                     

LINKS

MEET INFORMATION

Championship Information / Day 1 Program (PDF)

Day 2 Program (PDF)

Schedule of events (PDF)

Day 1 Heat Sheets (PDF)  |  Day 2 Heat Sheets (PDF)

 

VENUE INFORMATION - THE CAPITAL CENTER / BEXLEY, OHIO

Directions to Capital

Capital Campus Map

Parking

Visitor Guide (food/hotel/etc.)

 

RESULTS

Live Results

Day 1 results:  Men  |  Women    (HTML)

Day 2 results:  Men  |  Women    (HTML)

Capital recaps: Men  |  Women  (day one)  

Capital recaps: Men  |  Women  (day two)  


 

OHIO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

OAC Qualifying Marks (PDF)

OAC Performance List (TFFRS)

All-Time OAC Records and Top 10 List

 

PARKING

Visitor parking is located at the Mound St. plaza just west of Pleasant Ridge and is indicated with a "P" on the campus map (PDF). When parking places are not available in the visitor parking lots, visitors may park in any campus lot with a valid visitor permit. Visitor permits may be obtained at the Public Safety Office, 661 College Ave (corner of College and Mound). Short-term (15-minute) parking spaces are located behind Yochum hall and next to the Campus Center.

 

ADMISSION

  • $8 Single Day Event
  • $12 Multi-Day Event
  • $6 Senior Citizen/Military Single Event
  • $8 Senior Citizen/Military Multi-Day Event
  • $3 Non-OAC Student Single Day Event
  • $5 Non-OAC Student Multi-Day Event
  • Free - Current Capital or OAC Student 
  • OAC Lifetime passes honored 

 

AWARDS

All-OAC Performers  

Awards  

 

TEAM CHAMPIONS

Men - Mount Union (187.5 points) * seventh straight OAC championship, 38th overall

Women - Otterbein (144 points) * first OAC title since 2007

Distance Runner of the Year 

Men - Matt Andrews (JCU)

Women - Emily Richards (ONU)

Sprinter/Hurdler of the Year

Men - Tyler Neff (MTU)

Women - Rachel Adams (MTU)

Field Athlete of the Year 

Men - Logan Allison (CAP)

Women - Lauren Staley (WC) and Brooke Buckhannon (BW)

Staff of the Year

Men - John Carroll

Women - Otterbein

 

-- back to top --