Capital University Women's Track & Field 2018-19 Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links
 
November
Fri. 30 Capital Alumni Meet #    
 
January
Sat. 12 Otterbein Invite   Complete
  Hosted by Otterbein University
Sat. 19 Pioneer Open   Complete, 3rd / 11
  Hosted by Marietta College
Sat. 26 Jessica Starks Open   Complete, 10th / 17
 
February
Sat. 2 Joe Banks Invitational   Complete, 6th / 7
  Hosted by Ohio Northern University
Sun. 3 All-Ohio Multi-Event Championships   Complete
  Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University
Fri. 8 OWU Open   Complete
  Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University
Sat. 9 All-Ohio Indoor Championships   Complete, 9th / 18
  Hosted by Otterbein University
Fri. 15 Rick Meindl Last Call Meet   Complete, 3rd / 8
Fri. 22 OAC Indoor Championships    
  Hosted by Ohio Northern University
Sat. 23 OAC Indoor Championships   Complete, 6th / 10
  Hosted by Ohio Northern University
 
March
Fri. 1 ONU Last Chance Meet   Complete
  Hosted by Ohio Northern University
Sat. 2 ONU Last Chance Meet   Complete
  Hosted by Ohio Northern University
Fri. 22 Pioneer Invitational    
  Hosted by Transylvania University
Sat. 23 Pioneer Invitational    
  Hosted by Transylvania University
Sat. 30 Otterbein April Fools Invitational    
  Hosted by Otterbein University
 
April
Sat. 6 Musky Invite / All-Ohio Multi Championships    
  Hosted by Muskingum University
Sun. 7 All-Ohio Multi Championships    
  Hosted by Muskingum University
Sat. 13 All-Ohio Outdoor Championships    
  Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University
Fri. 19 Otterbein Twilight Invitational    
  Hosted by Otterbein University
Fri. 26 OAC Outdoor Championships    
  Hosted by Otterbein University
Sat. 27 OAC Outdoor Championships    
  Hosted by Otterbein University
 
May
Fri. 3 Ohio University Open    
  Hosted by Ohio University
Fri. 10 Harrison Dillard Twilight    
  Hosted by Baldwin Wallace University
Thu. 16 Great Lakes Regional Championships    
  Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event