Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule/Results

Upcoming Events

No events to show.

Results

The view requested (2) is not available
No Event
Sat Aug 30
Cancelled
at Maryville (Tenn.)
MC Invitational
Sun Aug 31
Final - OT
vs. Randolph (Va.) L, 1-0
@ Marville, TN
Fri Sep 05
Final
vs. Carnegie Mellon (Pa.) L, 2-1
@ Hiram College (Hiram, Ohio)
Sat Sep 06
Final
vs. St. John Fisher W, 2-0
@ Hiram College (Hiram, Ohio)
Fri Sep 12
Final
vs. Waynesburg (Pa.) W, 1-0
Sun Sep 14
Final
at Case Western Reserve L, 2-1
Wed Sep 17
Final
vs. Wooster W, 3-0
Sat Sep 20
Final - 2OT
at Transylvania (Ky.) W, 2-1
Tue Sep 23
Final
vs. Kenyon L, 5-1
Wed Oct 01
Final
vs. Ohio Wesleyan W, 2-1
Sat Oct 04
Final
at Mount Union W, 2-0
Wed Oct 08
Final
vs. Muskingum W, 1-0
Sat Oct 11
Final - OT
vs. Otterbein W, 4-3
Tue Oct 14
Final - 2OT
at Wilmington T, 2-2
Sat Oct 18
Final - OT
at Ohio Northern L, 2-1
Wed Oct 22
Final
vs. Marietta W, 5-1
Sat Oct 25
Final
vs. John Carroll L, 3-2
Senior Day
Tue Oct 28
Final
at Heidelberg L, 3-1
Sat Nov 01
Final
at Baldwin Wallace L, 4-0
Mon Nov 03
Final
at Ohio Northern W, 1-0
OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 05
Final
at John Carroll L, 2-1
OAC Tournament - Semifinals
Sat Sep 05
Final - OT
vs. Albion (Mich.) L, 3-2
@ Delaware, Ohio Fred Myers Tournament
Sun Sep 06
Final
vs. Kalamazoo W, 2-1
Thu Sep 10
Final
vs. Thomas More (Ky.) L, 4-2
Sat Sep 12
Final
vs. Case Western Reserve L, 2-1
Wed Sep 16
Final
at Waynesburg (Pa.) W, 4-0
Sat Sep 19
Final - OT
vs. Denison L, 2-1
Wed Sep 23
Final
vs. Hiram L, 1-0
Sun Sep 27
Final
vs. Transylvania (Ky.) L, 2-1
Wed Sep 30
Final
at Ohio Wesleyan L, 5-0
Sat Oct 03
Final
vs. Mount Union W, 3-1
Tue Oct 06
Final - OT
at Muskingum W, 1-0
Sat Oct 10
Final - 2OT
at Otterbein T, 2-2
Wed Oct 14
Final
vs. Wilmington W, 2-1
Sat Oct 17
Final
vs. Ohio Northern L, 2-0
Tue Oct 20
Final
at Marietta W, 6-3
Sat Oct 24
Final - OT
at John Carroll W, 2-1
Wed Oct 28
Final
vs. Heidelberg W, 2-0
Sat Oct 31
Final
vs. Baldwin Wallace W, 1-0
Thu Nov 05
Final
vs. #3 John Carroll L, 3-2
OAC Tournament - Semifinal
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Calvin L, 4-1
@ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan University) Fred Myers Invitational
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Hope W, 2-0
@ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan University) Fred Myers Invitational
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Finlandia W, 3-0
Sun Sep 11
Final
vs. Wittenberg W, 6-1
Wed Sep 14
Final
at Denison W, 1-0
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Waynesburg (Pa.) W, 3-1
Wed Sep 21
Final
at Wooster W, 1-0
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Thomas More (Ky.) W, 2-0
Wed Sep 28
Final
vs. Ohio Wesleyan W, 1-0
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Otterbein W, 1-0
Wed Oct 05
Final
vs. Wilmington W, 4-0
Sat Oct 08
Final - 2OT
vs. Ohio Northern T, 2-2
Tue Oct 11
Final
at Muskingum W, 5-3
Sat Oct 15
Final - 2OT
vs. Mount Union T, 0-0
Wed Oct 19
Final
at Marietta W, 2-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
at John Carroll L, 5-0
Tue Oct 25
Final
vs. Heidelberg L, 4-1
Fri Oct 28
Final
vs. Baldwin Wallace W, 1-0
Mon Oct 31
Final - 2OT
vs. No. 6 Mount Union W, 1-0
OAC Tournament - First Round
Wed Nov 02
Final
at Ohio Northern L, 4-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Salisbury W, 1-0
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Md.) L, 2-0
@ Salisbury, Md.
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. #3 St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 2-0
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Millikin W, 3-1
Wed Sep 13
Final
vs. Denison W, 2-0
Sat Sep 16
Final
at #9 Washington and Lee L, 4-0
Wed Sep 20
Final
vs. Wooster W, 3-1
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Thomas More (Ky.) L, 4-1
Wed Sep 27
Final
at Ohio Wesleyan W, 1-0
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs. Otterbein L, 1-0
Tue Oct 03
Final
at Wilmington W, 2-0
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Ohio Northern W, 2-1
Wed Oct 11
Final
vs. Muskingum W, 6-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Mount Union L, 2-1
Tue Oct 17
Final - 2OT
vs. Marietta T, 0-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs. John Carroll L, 2-0
Wed Oct 25
Final
at Heidelberg W, 3-2
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Baldwin Wallace W, 3-1
Tue Oct 31
Final
vs. No. 6 Heidelberg W, 2-0
OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Thu Nov 02
Final - PK Away
at John Carroll T, 1-1
Sat Nov 04
Final
at No. 1 Otterbein L, 1-0
OAC Tournament Championship
Sat Nov 11
Final - 2OT
vs. Dominican (Ill.) W, 2-1
@ University of Chicago (Chicago, Ill.) NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round
Sun Nov 12
Final
at Chicago L, 2-0
NCAA Second Round
Fri Aug 31
Cancelled
at Mount St. Joseph
Sun Sep 02
Final
vs. Wabash W, 4-3
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Hanover (Ind.) W, 7-2
Fred Myers-Adidas Challenge
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Waynesburg (Pa.) W, 8-0
Fred Myers-Adidas Challenge
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Denison W, 3-0
Sat Sep 15
Final - OT
at Case Western Reserve L, 1-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
at Wooster W, 1-0
Sat Sep 22
Final - OT
vs. Thomas More (Ky.) W, 3-2
Wed Sep 26
Final
vs. Ohio Wesleyan L, 3-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Baldwin Wallace W, 5-1
Wed Oct 03
Final
at Heidelberg W, 2-1
Sat Oct 06
Final - 2OT
vs. John Carroll W, 1-0
Wed Oct 10
Final
vs. Marietta W, 2-1
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Mount Union L, 3-1
Wed Oct 17
Final
vs. Muskingum W, 7-1
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Ohio Northern W, 6-0
Wed Oct 24
Final
at Wilmington W, 3-1
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Otterbein W, 5-0
Senior Night
Fri Nov 02
Final - 2OT
vs. Ohio Northern L, 2-1
OAC Tournament - Semifinals
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Westminster (Pa.) W, 4-1
@ Cleveland, Ohio NCAA Tournament First Round
Sun Nov 11
Final
at Case Western Reserve L, 3-0
NCAA DIII Championship - Second Round
Sat Aug 17
12:00 PM
at Mount Vernon Nazarene
* exhibition
Wed Aug 21
7:00 PM
at Ohio Dominican
* exhibition
Sun Aug 25
4:30 PM
at Oberlin
* exhibition
Fri Aug 30
Final - OT
at Geneva (Pa.) W, 1-0
Nate Ferraco Classic
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Grove City W, 4-2
@ at Slippery Rock University Nate Ferraco Classic
Fri Sep 06
Final - OT
vs. Case Western Reserve W, 1-0
Wed Sep 11
Final - 2OT
vs. Denison T, 0-0
Wed Sep 18
Final
vs. Wooster L, 3-1
Sun Sep 22
Final - 2OT
vs. Brockport T, 1-1
Wed Sep 25
Final - 2OT
at Ohio Wesleyan T, 1-1
Sun Sep 29
Final
at Hanover (Ind.) L, 2-1
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Baldwin Wallace L, 3-0
Wed Oct 09
Final
vs. Heidelberg W, 2-1
Sat Oct 12
Final
at John Carroll L, 1-0
Wed Oct 16
Final
at Marietta W, 2-0
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Mount Union W, 2-1
Wed Oct 23
Final
at Muskingum W, 3-1
Sat Oct 26
Final - 2OT
vs. Ohio Northern T, 2-2
Wed Oct 30
Final
vs. Wilmington W, 5-4
Sat Nov 02
Final - OT
at Otterbein L, 2-1
Tue Nov 05
Final - PK Away
vs. Mount Union T, 2-2
OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
View Full Schedule
Video
Standings

2019 Men's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
John Carroll 8-0-1 18-3-2
Otterbein 6-3 13-7
Ohio Northern 5-3-1 13-6-3
Capital 5-3-1 8-5-5
Mount Union 4-2-3 10-4-5
Marietta 4-4-1 10-9-1
Baldwin Wallace 4-5 11-9
Wilmington 3-5-1 10-7-2
Heidelberg 2-7 4-12-1
Muskingum 0-9 7-11-1
Stat Leaders

Tabs

Slider

Tabs

Crusader Of The Week
Reed Bradfield
Crusader Of The Week
Reed BradfieldReed Bradfield has been named our Crusader of the Week, given his performance in the team's first conference matchup of the season against Otterbein this past Saturday.
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
the best of the best
Hall of FameThe Varsity C Athletic Hall of Fame recognizes the best of the best to ever play a varsity sport or contribute toward the advancement of Cap Athletics. Learn more about those immortalized for their contributions on and off of the field of play.
All-Americans
All-Americans
Athletic All-Americans
All-AmericansCapital University is proud to highlight a collection of student-athletes that have been recognized as the best of the best in the nation among NCAA Division III. These individuals represent a select group of elite athletes that have emerged out of a rigorous selection process to earn the title, All-American.
Academic All-Americans
All-Americans
Academic All-Americans
All-AmericansCapital University is proud to highlight a collection of true student-athletes, that not only do their business well on their respective playing surface, but all in the classroom. These individuals are a true representation of the Pride of the Purple and the White and represent the true student-athlete.
Varsity C
Varsity C
The Team Behind The Teams
Varsity CHelp us support our current Capital student-athletes with the tools and backing needed to bring home the win! Varsity C supports Capital Athletics and builds bridges and promote fellowship with past, present and future Crusaders. Will you join the team behind the teams?
Camps
Camps at Cap
Learn from the best!
Camps at CapAthletes of all ages and sizes are encouraged to thrive, and the staff at Capital are here to help. Join our teams for youth, team and prospect camps held throughout the year. Click for more information...
Photo Galleries
Photo Galleries
Cap-ture the moment!
Photo GalleriesCheck out photo galleries created to capture moments from all 20 varsity sport teams. Big hits, huge buckets, monstrous spikes, and uplifting goals ... view them or make them your own!

Sponsors